For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

HJK Helsinki

Squad size: 23

Average age: 27,4

Foreigners: 7  30,4 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Bolt Arena  10.770 Seats

Current transfer record: +550 thousand €

HJK Helsinki
Veikkausliiga
League level: FinlandFirst Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 31 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Bolt Arena

Name of stadium: Bolt Arena
Total capacity: 10.770
10.770 at international matches
Seats: 10.770
including 10.770 covered
Built: 1999
Construction costs: 18,50 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2010)
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Finnair Stadium (bis 10.08.2010) Sonera Stadium (bis 02.04.2017) Telia 5G Areena (bis 29.01.2020)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Bolt Arena
Urheilukatu 5, Töölö
00250 Helsinki 
Finland
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,4 l : 2,50 €
Beer type: Carlsberg
Beer price for 0,4 l : 7,50 €
Sausage price: 2,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Helsinki
Name rights: Bolt.Works

Home ground for...:

FC Jokerit
HJK Helsinki
HJK Klubi 04 Helsinki
Helsinki IFK

Location