For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Stade Reims
38 %62 %
Olympique Marseille

New round!

versus FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux FC NantesFC Nantes

Filter clubs

Ranking
Ligue 1
#ClubWLQuote
1Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon1.6791.104
2Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille1.5511.040
3LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1.3801.038
4AS MonacoAS Monaco1.5421.163
5AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne1.3661.036
6FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux1.3861.062
7OGC NiceOGC Nice1.3161.066
8HSC MontpellierHSC Montpellier1.2261.103
9FC NantesFC Nantes1.2461.170
10RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace646612
11Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.1791.140
12Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain1.4831.506
13FC MetzFC Metz601687
14FC ToulouseFC Toulouse1.0571.309
15Stade ReimsStade Reims6331.041
16Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique349606
17SCO AngersSCO Angers7821.525
18FCO DijonFCO Dijon5531.101
19Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29200401
20SC AmiensSC Amiens397862
Your most popular clubs
Ligue 1
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.